Welcome to the sub section page concerned with CCs won by dogs (males). The list simply gives all the male CC winners ordered by the number of CCs they have won and then in straightforward alphabetical order when the numbers are the same. There have been 275 dogs who have won the 1040 CCs given out and the list below is broken down into numerous more manageable sized chunks.

Please note these tables will only be updated periodically so may not be completely up to date at any specific time.

The first part of this table shows the 18 dogs who have won at least 10 CCs, headed by Meadowpark High Class, Milo, who broke the record for male CCs at the Northern BMD Club show in March 2018.

Name of Dog CCs
1 Meadowpark High Class Ch 35
2 Carlacot Fido Ch 34
3 Forgeman Footpad Ch 30
4 Viking’s Dark Billy Majigs Ch 26
5= Fortonpark Its Otto Ch 19
5= Meadowpark Vertigo Ch 19
7 Manisla Ebony Dusk Ch 17
8 Annealdon Emperor Ch 16
9 Hillbank Danny Boy Ch 14
10= Fernpark Monduic at Oldberne Ch 13
10= Nellsbern Valentino Ch 13
10= Shirdees Love Me Do at Cullumbern Ch JW ShCM 13
13 Bernfold Star Jupiter Ch 12
14= Bernemcourt Sirocco Ir Ch 11
14= Fortonpark Frankie Goes To Meadowpark Ch 11
14= Jaybiem Utwo Ch JW ShCM 11
14= Wardleyhill Beanoble Ch 11
18 Glamrock Telegram Sam Ch 10

The second part of the table shows the 73 dogs who have won between 4 and 9 CCs

19= Bernsteph Versace at Bernmast Ch 9
19= Drumman Neat ‘n’ Sweet At Ursine Ch 9
19= Newkasbern Dambuster Ch 9
22= Black Jack at Shadybower Ch 8
22= Collansues Buildin Bridges At Bramikdel JW Ch 8
22= Collansues Mexican Dream Ch 8
22= Katelyn Wake of the Storm Ch 8
22= Kernow Rock Star Ch 8
22= Monalou Irish Spirit Ch 8
22= Monalou Jess for Me at Bernfold Ch 8
22= Tarncred Puffin Ch 8
30= Annealdon Dark Dazzler Ch & Ir Ch 7
30= Bernmast Magic Memories Ch 7
30= Clashaidy Nordic Fire 7
30= Duntiblae Dark Protector Ch 7
30= Fero v. Buetigen of Glanzberg at Bernfold Ch 7
30= Lacelaw Statesman Ch 7
30= Patrick De La Galea at Bernervalley (Imp) Ch & Ir Ch 7
30= Sir Stanley from Meadowpark Ch 7
30= Torralbaz Dazzleon Days Ch 7
39= Caromarda Sleepwalker Ch 6
39= Denfast Cosmopolitan Ch 6
39= Duntiblae Classic Design of Graburlynn Ch 6
39= Dynamite van’t Beertjes Hof of Glanzberg Ch 6
39= Gillro Gentle Genius Ch 6
39= Holzern Lord of the Ring at Jaybiem Ch 6
39= Inchberry Maximillian Ch 6
39= Jaybiem Innu Endo Ch JW ShCM 6
39= Monalou Dutch Courage Ch 6
39= Schonbar Easter Edition Ch 6
39= Tarncred Tarquin of Temeraire Ch 6
39= Welshbern Cefyn at Jaybiem Ch 6
51= Bernemcourt Fascination Ch/Ir Ch JW 5
51= Chivas v.d. Wiedewa at Cotshill Ch 5
51= Duntiblae Dark Avenger of Forgeman Ch 5
51= Duntiblae Forgeman Fusilier Ch 5
51= Forgeman Freelance of Meadowpark Ch 5
51= Jumbo von Waldacker at Coliburn Ch 5
51= Kernow Beau Son Ch 5
51= Lujento Heyhobart with Welshbern Ch 5
51= Meadowpark Sugar Daddy Ch 5
51= Meiklestane Black Benjamin Ch 5
51= Meiklestane Dark Ace Ch 5
51= Pollingfold Boxing Boldre Ch 5
51= Tangyachates Beachcomber Ch 5
51= Tarncred Tom Tom Ch 5
51= Transcontinental Boy of Clenraw Ch 5
66= Abbeycott Alfa Star Ch 4
66= Arrowmeet Chieftan Ch 4
66= Bernfold Woodiedoit Ch 4
66= Bernolyn Its Beano Surprise Ch 4
66= Blu of Dunroban Ch 4
66= Buganeezee Loch Hope Ch 4
66= Collansues Black Magic Ch 4
66= Crensa Trafalgar of Dalsetter Ch 4
66= Delhurst Dark Eagle Ch 4
66= Duntiblae Dark Viking Ch 4
66= Elnside Huggy Bear Ch 4
66= Elnside Silent Thunder at Ursine Ch 4
66= Elnside The Legacy at Ursine Ch 4
66= Fordash Fearless of Glanzberg Ch 4
66= Fortonpark Star Galaxy Ch 4
66= Gillro Jack Flash of Manadori Ch 4
66= Harvestbank Achernar Ch JW 4
66= Hayfell Beech Ir Ch 4
66= Kernow Special Branch Ch 4
66= Meadowpark Lancelot Ch 4
66= Monalou Thru ‘n’ Thru Ch 4
66= Monalou Whats It All About Ch ShCM 4
66= Northmeadow Black Knight Ch 4
66= Purleypot Bochaz Ch 4
66= Senetta’s Sixten Ch 4
66= Tarncred Bullfinch Ch 4

The third part of this table shows the 85 dogs who have won either 2 or 3 CCs.

92= Alpenspirit Pure Pleasure for Arvella (Imp Can) 3
92= Alyngarn Adversity Ch 3
92= Annealdon Excaliber 3
92= Branbern Royal Garter vis Meadowpark Aust Ch 3
92= Branbern Special Knight Aus Ch 3
92= Carlacot Genesis at Nellsbern Ch 3
92= Choristma Einselmutz 3
92= Choristma Monch of Vindissa 3
92= Chyburne Classy Luka 3
92= Clenoja Fido’s Prince 3
92= Coliburn Owen at Blumental 3
92= Collansues Secret Bridges 3
92= Collansues Snow Patrol 3
92= Crystal Star 3
92= Dark and Handsome at Ursine 3
92= Desulyn Guy Fawkes 3
92= Drumboneth Donard 3
92= Duntiblae Midnite Morse 3
92= Dustiny Dominic at Ursine 3
92= Dyami vom Burgseeli 3
92= Ebnet’s Mojo Am Can Aust Ir Ch 3
92= Elnside Mayo Spirit 3
92= Elnside The Lion King of Margand 3
92= Fortonpark Country Lover via Meadowpark 3
92= Fortonpark G’Day Bruce 3
92= Glamrock Ballroom Blitz by Glenbrienz ShCM 3
92= Glanzberg Cellist of Glenbrienz 3
92= Guiness Record from Christofland to Fortonpark (Imp Cze) 3
92= Jaybiem Hebetheone for Nellsbern 3
92= Jaybiem In Clement 3
92= Jaybiem’s Billy the Kid 3
92= Kernow Masterpiece 3
92= Kernow My Way for Jaybiem 3
92= Kernow Ohso Special 3
92= Kernow Something 3
92= Korinti Duke 3
92= Matera’s Ready Teddygo 3
92= Meadowpark Early Embargo at Legecium 3
92= Meadowpark Sensation 3
92= Meadowpark The Brigadier 3
92= Millwire Double Blank of Frebren 3
92= Monalou Baxter the Future* 3
92= Monalou Dutch Connexion to Geruth 3
92= Monalou Razzle Dazzle 3
92= Monalou Secret Edition Ch 3
92= Monalou Secret Pledge 3
92= Norfoot Libberton 3
92= Parracombe Lunar Fire 3
92= Sargas av Milkcreek 3
92= Shirdees Continental 3
92= Tangyachates Merry go Round 3
92= Tjofselinas Z Daimuz at Fortonpark (Imp Swe)Ch JW 3
92= Xonel van’t Pachtof 3
145= A Star is Born From Burgseeli 2
145= Bernsteph Louis Vuitton ShCM 2
145= Bryniago Vermillion Mars 2
145= Caprima Centurian 2
145= Carlacot Jupiter 2
145= Coliburn Napoleon at Halesbern 2
145= Denfast Discovery 2
145= Drumman Man O’ Peace 2
145= Duntiblae Dark Dexter 2
145= Duntiblae Dark Geordie 2
145= Fox v Grunenmatt 2
145= Gillro Gambler 2
145= Glanzberg Playboy of Clenraw 2
145= Greddoch Brennan Ir Ch 2
145= Hollyanne St Nicholas of Mavanne 2
145= Inchberry Aramis At Drumbroneth 2
145= Jaybiem Dickie Beau 2
145= Jaybiem Itri for Shadybower JW 2
145= Jaybiem Joe Bloggs 2
145= Jaybiem Y’Euben Chozen JW 2
145= Kyleburn Night Roisterer of Holzern 2
145= Mavanne The Likely Lad 2
145= Meadowpark Double Ex 2
145= Meadowpark Early Exodus 2
145= Meadowpark Pavarotti 2
145= Millermead Happy Lad 2
145= Rickath Northern Lights 2
145= Vellbern Samouri Warrior 2
145= Vellbern Samurai Warlord 2
145= Welshbern Merl Baillie of Scobern 2
145= Welshbern One Vision at Scobern ShCM 2
145= Westmains Topogeejio 2

The final part of the table shows the 98 dogs who have won a single CC.

177= Alex v Buhlikofen of Hildrek 1
177= Alpengeist Black Knight 1
177= Alyngarn Amarillo at Alphanova 1
177= Barancourt v d Weyenberg Int Ger Dan Ned Ch 1
177= Baronbern Spellbinder 1
177= Belynken My Boy Hardy 1
177= Belynken Rebel Rouser 1
177= Bernalpen Sylvaner 1
177= Bernavia Tumbling Dice 1
177= Bernfold Halloween Rudy 1
177= Bernmast Magic Morning 1
177= Broels Imperial 1
177= Buganeezee Ben Dombail of Graburlynn 1
177= Buganeezee Ben Macdui 1
177= Cafridas Kinetic Kentucky King No/Se/Ger/Int Ch 1
177= Carlacot Luther 1
177= Carlacot Nero 1
177= Charmsway Adventurer 1
177= Chesterwood Beenoskee Boy 1
177= Clashaidy Carex 1
177= Clynymona Falken 1
177= Coliburn Echo 1
177= Coliburn Truce 1
177= Coligny Colossus 1
177= Cornwellian Celtic Cross With Shirdees 1
177= Cornwellian Galadariel at Pollingford 1
177= Cotshill Rainbow Warrior 1
177= Danmelad Midnight Rebel 1
177= Delphinia Apollo 1
177= Devael Loud N Proud van Der Wold 1
177= Dingo De Froidville 1
177= Doremis Lolvo Kid 1
177= Drumadaw Crofter 1
177= Drumadraw Challenger 1
177= Drumadraw Rumblethump 1
177= Duntiblae Brave Protector of Otherton 1
177= Duntiblae Dark Cormorant 1
177= Duntiblae Dark Defender 1
177= Duntiblae Dark Fortune 1
177= Duntiblae Dark Target 1
177= Duntiblae Dark Tarquin of Temeraire 1
177= Elnside The Grand Master 1
177= Emerson van’t Stokerybos * 1
177= Feorena Loud n Proud JW 1
177= Firelight Shadow 1
177= Forgeman Fedora 1
177= Forgeman Forester 1
177= Georgeous Mc-Gregor Vom Rummelsbach NL/VDH/SSV/LUX/CRO/INT Ch 1
177= Glanzberg Olex of Jesterbrook 1
177= Glanzberg’s Kavalier of Senbreeze 1
177= Habibi van’t Stokerybos Lux Ch 1
177= Heino Van’t Stokerybos Lux Ch 1
177= Hillbank Texas 1
177= Holzern Xs All Areas 1
177= Inchberry Great Bear 1
177= Jason of Exmoor 1
177= Jaybiem In Lieu 1
177= Jaybiem Mi Lord 1
177= Josalyn Forever Friends 1
177= Joshamar Buffalo Bill 1
177= Just Enjoy van’t Stokerybos Lux Ch 1
177= Kernow Golden Wonder 1
177= Korinti Royal Rogue 1
177= Kyleburn Night Quintillion 1
177= Lyjon Drazicks Boy Ch Int Ch 1
177= Manadori’s Top Hat ‘n’ Tails 1
177= Mapleridge The Dark Knight at Bernervalley 1
177= Margand the Wanderer 1
177= Matelot from Meadowpark 1
177= Meadowpark Secret Blend 1
177= Meiklestane Dark Adventure 1
177= Millermead April Storm 1
177= Monalou Drewmeister of Alachard 1
177= Monalou First Class Mail 1
177= Monalou Lucky Lucan for Glenbrienz 1
177= Monalou Solomans Trust 1
177= Monalou Space Cowboy 1
177= Nellsbern Casablanca 1
177= Nellsbern Lasso 1
177= Norfoot Kinniel 1
177= Oldberne Haratian Ode 1
177= Purleypot Brandy 1
177= Shirdees Jumping Jack 1
177= Shirdees Mr Jingles at Glorybern 1
177= Sitzendorf Able Nelson 1
177= Sitzendorf Odin of Graburlynn 1
177= Snoanda Mr Bojangles 1
177= Snoanda Rock Adoodle Doo of Emberfay 1
177= Snowstorm of Penningham 1
177= Southcourt Quebranto PT/E/CH/I Ch 1
177= St Fillans Marksman 1
177= Stirleyhill Simply Simon of Meadowpark 1
177= Tarncred Timpanist 1
177= Tourneil Goshawk at Severnside 1
177= Vikings Dark Bilbo Baggins at Majigs 1
177= Walchwill Collossus at Glanzberg 1
177= Waldershelf Causing Kaos 1
177= Zorbha van’t Stokerybos 1

Please note, these tables will be only updated periodically so may not be absolutely up to date at any specific time.